Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Sore throat, fever, taken Levee. Now pain and blisters in throat. Want medicine

hello dr,i am 18 yrs old and im suffering from viral infection from the past 3 days,my problem started with a sore throat and then i got fever ,my doctor advised me to take1)unik p, delcon and levee 500,my fever subsided but i am having severe pain in my throat and feel that i have got blisters around my throat,i am not even able to take water due to pain in swallowing and would like you to advise me some medicine which can give relief to my throat,
Asked On : Tue, 25 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
it is viral and any antibiotic can increase this
get platelet count
strict rest hydrotherapy taking flud in any form in any amount after 20 - 30 minutes
apply ckenacort mouth gel before meals
take flunarazine 5 mgm night
syp mucaine gel 2 tsf tds
diclofenic sos for pain
will take 7 to 10 days
Answered: Fri, 28 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor