Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Sore throat, ear pain, blocked nose, taken CLAVAM 625 and Cipla ear drops

i was having throat soar 3-4 days later one fine night i have pressure in my ear and started paining. i did massage in my jaw point and immediately one ear pressured released and suddenly started another ear block so next i showed to ENT they first removed wax and later they gave me CLAVAM*625 capsules and Cipla ear drop and some nasal drop as my nose also blocked so but so since 2 day i finished taking capsules still i have air pressure in my ear. i just want to know why this suddenly happend and what kind of problem i have?
Asked On : Thu, 5 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  487
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
you have sinus blocking and throat inflammation.Its good to have saline gargling(1 tsp salt in 1/2 glass warm water and hold in mouth touching the throat.avoid taking refrigerated food or cold water. fill the mouth with water while taking bath.
Answered: Thu, 5 Apr 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor