Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Sore throat, dizziness, nausea at night and early mornings. Symptoms of pregnancy?

yes I am 19 I have 1 child already and I thank i m pregnant again I have symptoms of a sore throat only on the left side, I get dizzy, light headed, and have nausea late at night and in early morning some times. I can t really tell if my boobs hurt I don t start my period until around the 10th but I smoke and if i might be pregnant I would quit.
Asked On : Wed, 2 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
unfortunately, none of the symptoms are reliable enough to diagnose a pregnancy for you.
You have to wait till you miss your periods and then perform a pregnancy test.
Until then, in the best interests of your baby, it should not be difficult to cut down smoking for a few days till you are sure of your pregnancy.
If you have indeed conceived, this is a vital period for the baby's growth, hence you should not smoke.
take care.
Answered: Thu, 3 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor