Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Sore, thirsty, loss of energy, metallic taste in mouth, headache, skin lesions. On fluorouracilo and asiaticosido. Help?

Yesterday both my wife and I awoke feeling very sore, thirsty, difficult to wake energy, and I had a metallic taste in my mouth. We returned to bed by 2 pm and slept until 830pm. No appetite, slight headache, sore all over and thirsty Good night sleep, refreshed, but I'm still with metallic taste and a little sore. No nausea, no odors, decreased urination but clear. No medical history, no medications but I am currently (3 weeks) undergoing daily applications of fluorouracilo and asiaticosido for skin lesions.
Asked On : Sat, 13 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Local application of steroid has nothing to do with your complain, the things is happened to both of you, and you only had applied the skin agent, this could be because of some allergen exposure first possibility, or could be viral infection, have bed rest & any lozengis would give symptomatic relief, if not relived consult the doc. have a good time
Answered: Tue, 2 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor