Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Sore nipples, gassy feeling, bloated stomach, lower back pain. Negative PT. Early test?

I am 6 days late on my period. My period is very regular and on time. I am having symptoms of sore nipples and a gassy like feeling in my lower abdomen and stomach is a little bloated as well as lower back pain . the bloated stomach does not feel like ou would when expecting your mentrual cycle. I have already done two pregnancy test that were negative, but I think I took the test too early. Is it too early to test again.?
Asked On : Sun, 3 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  201
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since you are 6 days late for your period and the repeated pregnancy tests are negative, pregnancy is almost ruled out. Please do not worry. The delay in periods is likely to be due to stress or anxiety.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Tue, 5 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor