Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Sore breasts, head pain, frequent urination, vaginal discharge. Negative pregnancy test, ultrasound scan. Tubal surgery done. Pregnant?

had a tubal almost 5 years ago and now showing pregnancy symptoms .... breast are bigger and sore head hurts... back hurts peeing alot more.. and so on... now i have taken a test that was neg... and went for and ultrasound also neg.... if i am i would only be a month so could an ultrasound even pick up a pregnancy then?... aslo im haven a lot of with discharge and blue veins eveywhere...
Asked On : Sat, 23 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
As all your symptoms are pointing towards pregnancy,with a history of tubal pregnancy 5 yrs back, I would suggest you to go for Blood B- HCG levels which is a more specific test for diagnosis of pregnancy.
The further plan of management will depend on the levels of B-HCG.
Take care.
Dr. Mrs. Sumeet Baheti
Answered: Sat, 23 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor