Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Sore breasts and underarms, nausea, bloating, constipation and white marks on nails. Are these related?

For the past 5 weeks I have had sore to touch breasts and underarms. I have also been feeling nauseous and not really there (light headed) and not myself. I am experiencing fatigue constantly and bloating after everything I drink or eat. I am not pregnant. I have also been experiencing some bowel difficulties (constipation and diarrhea) a couple of my finger nails have a white mark on them. I m not sure if any of these are linked
Asked On : Thu, 20 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi michelle ! Yes ! First thing you have to do is mamography. Check your breast for nodule.then stool examination for occult blood for intestinal ulcer. And last is haemoglobin check for anemia. Just take these step and consult physician. You sure feel better. Bye.
Answered: Thu, 20 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor