Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Sneezing and inflamed throat after oral sex. STD?

Hi, I have someone a blow job and they came in my mouth, I was deep throwing so I figured that is why it was hurting afterwards. It is still very inflamed, though. And I keep sneezing a lot, which puts pressure on the back of my throat and hurts very badly. We did tall about stds, and he said he was clean. Can this be an std? Or is it a conincidence?
Asked On : Wed, 30 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  278
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Emergency Medicine Specialist 's  Response
hi welcome to HCM
as per discussion nothing to worry about your sneezing as it is pure co incidence
herpes, and some types of genital warts are most common pathogen transmitted threw oral rout require a "open wound" for them to enter the blood stream
but you should take care of deep throat abrasion as if these became infected may causes problem
you should always keep good hygienic precaution every time before oral sex
take care
Answered: Wed, 30 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor