Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Small size penis, Premature ejaculation, foreskin does not get back

sir my penis is looking small in the ordinary time,at the time of erection it getting enough size.i have PE problem,my foreskin is not getting back.my age is 24.and by the masterbate my left side groin is get down.is it curable.
Asked On : Tue, 20 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for query,
Your small penis is your perception due to pelvic fat.
As it got aroused you need not to worry.
If you can not retract your fore skin over glans you should go for circumcision operation.
This is a common operation where they cut your fore skin.You do not have any affect on your sexual life or your partners satisfaction.
it is a custom in Muslim community.
Masturbation does not affect your health or your body organs.
At the age of 24 your testis is an pelvic organ so don't measure its length.
Thanks.
Answered: Thu, 6 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor