Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
175 Doctors are Online

Small pustules on neck and forehead. Applying flutibact. Is this a permanent solution?

Hi Doctor, I get small pustules on my neck and forehead continuously. I consulted with doctor and I was asked to take few tablets and was advised to apply “Flutibact” for 1 week. But there is no change. It got reduced by 1% but still I keep getting pustules. Please guide me on this. Also please let me know if I can continue with “Flutibact”. Can you please tell me if there is a permanent solution for this and any natural treatment? Thanks in advance
Asked On : Sun, 10 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Folliculitis is your disease , take antibiotics and anti inflammatory drugs for one to two weeks , Improve your immunity by exercise, yoga, good sleep, healthy food and cool mind. I think you will not get it again. Still, I suggest to consult nearest dermatologist , inveastigate to rule out DM or any other systemic diseases. And get treatment...
Answered: Thu, 14 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor