Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Small child, likes drinking nido milk, weight gain. Safe to continue milk?

hello son loves drinking nido milk. is it good to give nido mil?,my son will be 3 years coming jan. i gt nido thrigh my sister.i also noticed that weight gain after drinking nido...nd we r quite happy with the result.previously my son was very fusy eater.kindly advice if we can continue nido milk powder for r son.
Asked On : Fri, 14 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  636
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Pediatrician, Neonatology 's  Response
Are you using Nido junior specific for 1-3 years.
You can use it if it agrees for a few months more but not absolutely essential to go thro the problem of getting it from somewhere.
You can use the local milk available as the child is already 3 yrs old and will be on all solid food bynow.Take care
Answered: Sun, 16 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor