Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Small bleeding fibroid and poly-cystic ovaries. Go for surgery?

Hi, this is Gay am 29-year-old and also am trying for my baby in past two consult my gyne and she treat me well and finally she said that u have small seedling fibroid in left horn and ovaries shocked regarding this result and am confused about next stage....and my doubt is this dangerous or non dangerous.... we need to take surgery for seedling wat is the good solutions for small seedling fibroid in left horn and ovaries polycystic.......plz do needful
Asked On : Fri, 15 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Fibroid has the potential to make a women infertile however a small fibroid has less chances. We need to rule out the other possible reasons and correct them first before we resort to get this removed.

Poly cystic ovaries are second reason to be scared, though completely manageable it takes a lot of patience and participation from your side.

Follow up well with your doctor. It also makes sense to take a second opinion from an expert Infertility Specialist in your area. Technology can increases the outcome.

Answered: Fri, 15 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor