Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Small amount of sperm through penis without arousal. Is there any treatment for this?

Hi, My age is 26, I know it is normal that sperm comes out during intercourse or when involved in sex. But, in day time whn I m doing work and when I go to toilet, I see that small amount of sperm comes out of my pennis without any sexual feelings. This is happening since 2 years. I m afraid that this could result in physical problems. Is there any treatment for this problem?
Asked On : Tue, 25 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  165
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You think you are passing sperms while passing urine.This is practically you can pass semen only when you are engaged in some sort of sexual act either intercourse or masturbation .What you think as a sperm may be thick urethral discharge which is normal secretion of urethral glands.You can get this confirmed by doing microscopic examination of dischrge (Of what you think to be sperm)This will allay your aprehention.
Answered: Tue, 25 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor