Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Slip disc at L4-5, S1, have mild pain, weakness, numbness and tingling in legs, eases with exercise. Will it affect sexual life?

hi im suffering from slip disk on l4-l5 s1 from last 10 months. Everyday i get miled pain , weekness in leg , numness nd tingling .... when i do exercise i get relax then the same problem happens when i sit or travelling bike for ling time , if i dont do exercise i get more pain. now im going to get married shortly could you pls suuggest that will it make any problem in sex life ... should i go for marrige now ..pls suggest ....
Asked On : Sat, 8 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  154
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Acupressure Specialist 's  Response
take magnetotherapy treatment from a specialist,however u can place south pole of med. power magnet on paining back for half an hour twice a day for 15 days to get reduce pain. there may not b any sex prob. once get reduce your pain to zero.Feel free to contact fordetail and magnets 4 treatment.
Answered: Sat, 8 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor