Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Skin tags around rectum after anal sex, feeling of anal sphincter tear. How can the damage be fixed?

This is a weird question but after having rough anal sex about a year ago i developed several skin tags around my rectum and anal sphincter . I stupidly removed them myself and as a result I have trouble performing anal sex because it feels like my anal sphincter tears after a certain amount of stretching. This is one fold in particular that feels especially tight, I was wondering if there was anything that can be done to fix the damage thats been done.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  247
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of HEMORRHOIDS may be the cause for sufferings.

-straining at with increased intra abdominal and haemorrhoidal venous pressures from constipation,diarrhea,prolonged sitting are some possible causes.

wishing you good health

Answered: Tue, 22 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor