Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Skin lightening cream

I used Sally Hansen Extra Strength Creme Bleach and it lightened my skin . I now look completely different and I want my color to return to normal. I think it is the hydrogen peroxide in the product. Will this go away ? I so how long will it take and what can I use to make it go away faster ?
Asked On : Wed, 10 Mar 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  661
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  Anonymous's Response

Hi.. The effects of the bleech are not definitely permanent.. The effects will fade away soon.. Just be patient, you will get back your skin colour soon..

Answered: Sun, 14 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor