Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Skin attached to vagina, cramping, back ache

I am on my period, i use tampons and i am sure that i do not have one left in. Last night i went to bed with no tampon in. When i woke up i was putting a tampon in and it would not go in all the way. so i thought i better ck, and make sure i didn t leave one in. i feel something there when i went to ck, I looked in the mirror and it is forsure attached. Looking like wrinkled skin. i have had cramping today and a slight left side back ache.
Asked On : Wed, 3 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Well come to HCM
This may not be the tampon inside but chances of swelling part of vagina would be very likely and this could be vaginitis in my opinion this need to be ruled out and for this clinical examination is necessary, clinical examination would also rule out the chances of tampon inside, condition is not that much serious, and no need to worry about this, take care, have a nice day.
Answered: Wed, 19 Nov 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor