Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Simultaneous projectile vomiting, diarrhea, burning of hands, pain in lower left belly, sweating, low blood pressure. Are there small arteries in colon?

for 11 years I had the same symptoms: projectile vomiting silmutaneously vicious diarrhea, burning and redness of hands, pain in lower left belly., sweating, low blood pressure. finally they removed 21/2 feet of bowel and have had no episodes for 15v months until last week. Exact same symptoms--ambulance hospital 4 hours later fine.
Are there carthartic foods i.e coffee. MD says I have small arteries in colon
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Projectile vomiting is indication of some cerebral pathology, please discuss it with your doctors, all organs of human body either eternal or external got arteries, what you have asked about colon arteries does not cleared any thing please be specify, Have nice day
Answered: Thu, 4 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor