Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Side effects of OxyELITE pro

I was thinking about taking OxyElite pro, but I only want to finish one bottle of them, just to get rid of the bad fat. If you discontinue after one whole bottle, will you gail all the bad fat back?
Asked On : Thu, 17 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  411
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Dear Lauren, Welcome To Healthcaremagic!
It's difficult to answer the question but one thing is sure-- if you discontinue any medications for weight loss, or exercise with which you decreased weight, or stop any dietary intervention-- you usually gain your weight again!!! So I think this should be same with Oxyelite Pro also. Please see their website (, and ask this query specifically to them. This may be more useful. Also let us know their reply.
Answered: Thu, 17 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor