Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Should one keep his foreskin pulled back all the time to get used to the sensitivity ?

Hi,iam 36 year old married healthy man .My penis foreskin is fully covered and I tried getting it back forcefully although exposure was sensitive.To get used to the sensitivity , can I keep my foreskin pulled back, exposing the inner glans .Would it help in easy insertion while doing intercourse?I have never inserted as mu skin is covered.Please let me know whether I can keep the foreskin pulled back all the time to make myself get used to that?
Asked On : Tue, 27 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  187
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
do not keep the prepuce retracted.doing so there may be complications.
penetration is not dependent on position of fore skin.normally during penetration the prepuce is retracted automatically in the process .properly erect penis is essential for easy penetration.
Answered: Tue, 27 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor