Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Should I take nurokind plus tablets for survical pain ?

I have survical pain for the last fifteen days and at times head reeling also.I am not feeling fresh & energetic.Should i take Nurokind plus tablets for ten days? For the last fifteen days i am getting survical pain and at times head reeling.I am also not finding fresh and bit depressed.Should i take Nurokind plus tablets for ten days?
Asked On : Tue, 2 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  912
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Subodh,thanks for query.This tablet is vitamin b complex,it can not work immediately and can not give any relief in pain.You need to consult a doctor for taking analgesic for time being to have relief of pain.After wards you can use this.
wishing you good health.
Answered: Tue, 2 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor