Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Should I stop taking Oxyelite Pro?

I have been taking Oxyelite Pro for about 2 weeks now and have noticed lose stool and today i noticed a little blood , not much but even a small amount, is enough to freak someone out! Overall, i have been fine, i don t feel nauseated, dizzy or anything, I ve been eating much healthier. Should i stop taking it because of how it is affecting how my stools are coming out when i go to the bathroom?
Asked On : Fri, 20 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  232
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
STOP OXYLITE PRO! Its dangerous because of the ingredient aegilie in it .go through your liver function test as soon as possible as its nit a liver friendly agent. Try 7 ketoDHEA instead... that too only for a month! There are other healthy ways
Answered: Fri, 4 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor