Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Should I seek immediate ? please help

I am a 25 yr old female. I am 5 2 and 117 lbs. I have been fighting a cold that may now be the flu. i took Mucinex D about 18 hours ago and haven t been able to eat in nearly 36 hours. My current resting heart rate is 100 bpm. I am also getting occasional sharp pains in the lower part of my ribs. Should I seek immediate help?
Asked On : Tue, 15 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi brandy;
probably you have a viral fever which is always associated with cold & certain amount of body pain.Even if it is flu it you should not wait long & consult a will save time & the disease will not progress or complicate.
getwell soon .
Answered: Tue, 15 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor