Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Should I remove foreskin from penis? Any medication?

hi. doctor please suggests me for removing the foreskin from pains... its a compulsory or is doing automatically. Acutely .when i am doing masturbation my glas is not coming properly and my skin is so hard.. so what can i do... please suggests and if some medicine of some cream is remove back my skin please given me a name...
Asked On : Sun, 2 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Tight fore skin may create accidental rupture of frenulum during excitement .
What is your age?If you are between 12 to 20 years old you may retract it slowly by applying warm water during bath may loose it something.You should go this daily for about 3-4 months.
If you do not get result then surgical removal of it is needed.
This is known as circumcision operation.
It is a common in Muslim community.
so nothing to worry.It will not affect your sex life.
Answered: Mon, 3 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor