Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Should I likely to be pregnant after missing 1 cerazette tablet ?

hi is it possible or should i say likely to be pregnant after missing 1 cerazette tablet. i hope i am pregnant (i have two boys, one conceived 5months after trying to conceive and the other 3 months, im terrified i wont be able to get pregnant when i stop taking cerazette, i was off it for 4m and nothing happend, i misscarried a baby at about 11weeks, and then went straight back to taking it again.) i have all pregnancy symptoms but like mentione before this may be just hormones from the pill, any advice i would be greatful thanks (height is 5 3ft, weight 7 st.
Asked On : Thu, 4 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  357
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response

The Cerazette tabs are oestrogen free contraceptive pills. It prevents ovulation.So If you are longing for pregnancy you should stop taking it -after you finish current course.

Please get investigated for cause of miscarraige last time,mark for ovulation day &try for pregnancy. you have to take treatment &precautions to avoid abortion after you conceive.
For all this purpose you need a Gynac's advice.Pl. get it.
Wish you all the best!
Answered: Thu, 4 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor