Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Should I go in for a laser or homeo medicines for removal of warts ?

hello sirThanks for the response i am not under any stress or something ,i am worried due to the new once should i take laser or else prescribe some homeopathic medicines .
Asked On : Fri, 17 Jun 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
welcome to HCM
there are many good medicine in homoeopethy so no need to go for laser therpy take homoeopathy medicine it really work .you start with thuja 30
Answered: Mon, 29 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Swati Ramkumar's  Response
Homeopathy has excellent solutions for warts and leads to a permanent solution and brings down the recurrence . Laser would help in the removal but warts do have a tendency to recur, hence homeopathy is the best option for you.
Kindly visit an experienced homeopath for detailed case history and treatment.

Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Ritu's  Response

There is no use of removing warts with laser or surgery becaue they will reappear again. The occurrence of warts on your body is due to some internal cause and until and unless you will not remove the internal cause you will not get a permanent solution. Therefore you have to take Homeopathic medicine prescribed on the totality of symptoms. For this you may visit a good homeopath in your locality or you may send me your detailed history.


Dr. Ritu Sandhu
Answered: Wed, 29 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Sayed Irfan's  Response
hello dear,
welcome to HCN again,
Laser wont be helpful for the new upcoming warts they will again re-appear and due to laser ther's chances to get inflammatory marks ,we can manage it fairly and in a better way through safe and effective homeopathic medicines .
we require certain information as of your personal profille etc to differentiate the medicines .
Answered: Fri, 17 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor