Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Should I go for an Angiography or not ?

Hii sir my father was fgace a heart attack on 10 march now he is in good condition we check all blood test like cholesterol, lipid ect all show normal in eco test it show 54 % heart is good but doctor suggest me angiography is not essential at this time plz sugest me
Asked On : Fri, 25 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  169
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
  User's Response
EF% above 50 to 55 is treated as normal. However, to prevent further attacks, start ayurvedic capsule Wrudved. Visit or send a mail to for details.
Answered: Fri, 25 Mar 2011
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
your father must be under a cardiologist for treatment
and the cardiologist will be the best person to guide you for further treatment follow doctor'sadvice
Answered: Sat, 26 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor