Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Should I go for a test as I am having low grade fever, stomach upset and weakness and I am 6 months pregnant ?

hi, i had typhoid fever 3 months ago i used cefixime 400mg for 14 days . at that time i was 3 months pregnant . i m now 6 months pregnant i have no appetite , having headache , upset stomach n weakness but no fever or low fever 99 F . should i go for fever test ?
Asked On : Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  110
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hello.. take nux- vomica 200 single dose its a homeoapthic medicine n report..homeopathic medicines will be of great help to you.. the symptoms that u r experiencing is due to antibiotics..
ph: 9011895847
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor