Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Should I go for IVF if I get spotting for a day after taking m2 tone and ovral pills ?

My name is shylaja.i am planning to go for ivf. they given me m2-tone and ovral pills tablet last month of my period 8th.dis month oct i had spotting.i think i get my period.but blood did nt have on my 2nd day also. did i consider this as my period or i hve to go for treatment.pls suggest me. i was confused. what happens in my body. this was the first time happening to me.
Asked On : Sun, 9 Oct 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to health care magic
please dont get into any confusion it is just a hormonal imbalance,,no problem M2 tone was for increasing haemoglobin,ovral pills are hormonal used in infertility treatment,,so wait for 7 days after completing your 21 vill go in right way...
take care
Answered: Sun, 9 Oct 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor