Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Should I go for HIV test?

Hi, I have had protected sex with a lady 2 weeks back. I just came to know that she sleeps with the every third guy she meets on weekends. We exchanged passionate kiss. As far as I have understood, chances of getting HIV from this is very minimal. We had intercourse 2 times with condom. She was smelling quite bad and she said she was on period. We slept together Next day morning she gave me a blow job with hand. Now I am really scared whether I will get HIV, Should I do HIV test?? Please help me
Asked On : Wed, 12 May 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  530
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  Anonymous's Response

dude i'm not a doctor but we learn in school that hiv viruse is only passed through blood and genital fluids. you are most likly okay if you didnot consume her genital and boold fliuds, by consume i mean having those fliuds into your body. you can get it  if your penis came into contact with these fluid or you licked them or they touched an open scar in your body. inaddition, ten percent of the worlds human population is immune to sexual transmitted disease such as HIV.  it is also benficial to test for it, it can't hurt you. If you get a test, realize that some times the viruse IS dormant for many year and it can start effacting you later. As friend and as a muslim person, i suggest the you shouldn't sleep around. it is a sin and it can effect you after you had your fun.

Answered: Thu, 13 May 2010
  User's Response

dude i'm not a doctor but we learn in school that hiv viruse is only passed through blood and genital fluids. you are most likly okay if you didnot consume her genital and boold fliuds, by consume i mean having those fliuds into your body. you can get it  if your penis came into contact with these fluid or you licked them or they touched an open scar in your body. inaddition, ten percent of the worlds human population is immune to sexual transmitted disease such as HIV.  it is also benficial to test for it, it can't hurt you. If you get a test, realize that some times the viruse IS dormant for many year and it can start effacting you later. As friend and as a muslim person, i suggest the you shouldn't sleep around. it is a sin and it can effect you after you had your fun.

Answered: Thu, 13 May 2010
  User's Response

Thanks for replying

Even I am regretting it. This was my first and will be the last one.

I didn't lick or any scar and as far as I remember there wasn't any direct contact of my P**** with any liquid.

I really got scared but now I realize that using the condom saved me.

 

Answered: Thu, 13 May 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor