Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Should I discontinue use of oxyelite pro before surgery ?

Why do I have to stop taking oxygen elite pro before surgery?
Asked On : Tue, 19 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  333
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Oxyelite pro is used as a fat burner ;the ingredients contained are partly herbal and partly chemical.During surgery it is important that there is no unnecessary medicine or drug is taken which can have a interaction in a patients body also it is important that there is no alteration in metabolism of the body so it is necessary that you should stop taking oxyelite pro at least a week before surgery.
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor