Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Should I continue taking primolut tablets ?

hey am 21 years old ... am two weeks late on my period.. i started taking primolut nor but i can feel all the symptons of period .. i took the pills for 3 days now 2 pills a days now i stopped taking them .. should i continue taking it and if i i ddnt when will i get my period
Asked On : Sat, 23 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  105
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
After stopping Primolut n within 2-3 days you will get period unless thre is another problem.
ok and bye.
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor