Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Should I be concerned about my conscienceness ?

I am 46 yrs old. Very good health, physically active. Last night I xperienced sudden chest pains, dizziness , drymouth, and a metallic taste in my mouth. I felt like I was going in and out of conscienceness. Everything I pulled up refers to a panic attack, but that would not make sense, there would be no reason for that. Today, I physically feel weak, as if my body experienced something. I have no appetite, and extreme dry mouth .
Asked On : Wed, 22 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  245
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
get examined & investigated by cardiologist.
if something abnormal,follow his advice.
if everything comes normal, forget it.
Answered: Wed, 22 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor