Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Shortness of breath, pain and pressure in the chest. Have conjestive heart failure. Stent and pacemaker placed. Need help

MY NAME IS WANDA I M 61 YEARS OLD. MY QUESTION I WAS RECENTLY HOSIPTALIZED FOR CONJECTIVE HEART FAILURE . I WAS SHORT OF BREATH PAIN OR PESSURE IN MY CHEST . I HAVE PACEMAKER AND1 IN STENT . DOCTOR TOLD ME NOTHING WAS WRONG WITH HEART . BUT I DID HAVE CONJECTIVE HEART FAILURE. I WAS MORE CONCERN WITH MY HEART THAN THEY WERE.WAS I WRONG?
Asked On : Sun, 27 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
No, you are correct-- you wrote that you have congestive heart failure, and had a stent, and pacemaker, there is no way you were told "nothing" is wrong with your heart-- obviously there is something wrong. You need a cardiologist to work with you closely as it is obviously your case is complex. I work in NYC and if you wish I can evaluate you in my office. Thank you.
Answered: Tue, 29 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor