Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Short period with scanty flow followed by headaches, vomiting sensation, dizziness after having unprotected sex. Possibility of pregnancy?

I had unprotected sex july 3, 4 and my boyfriend ejaculated in me those two days and my period came 2 days early on the 8th &i usually get it on the 10 But it was unsual it was light and ended 3days early So I had it for 4days the rest was just little brown spottings after that I started getting headaches at night feeling like I was going to vomit most of the tmes when I stand up I feel light headed/dizzy and last night I had little crampings and today my underwear had a wet spot is there a possibilty I could be pregnant
Asked On : Tue, 24 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  166
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
As you had sex on 3,4 July & you got period on 8th there are no possibility of pregnancy.
Your scanty bleeding & headache & dizziness may be due to hormonal imbalance.
Thanks again.
Answered: Tue, 24 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor