Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Sharp stomach cramps, sneezing, burning and tingling sensation, have gonorrhea. Been treated. Help?

Hi doctor
I am a 25 athletic person who exercise 4-5 times a week. Lately I've been having a sharp stomach pain for nearly almost a month. Now I am noticing when I sneeze, my anal started to hurt. Also I've been feeling tingly and burning sensation on the tip of my penis. Can all this related to std? I am worried sick because my girlfriend was diagnosed with gonnorrhea but was treated since feb and so did I even though mine came out negative. Any idea with what's going on with me?
Asked On : Sat, 20 Apr 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  141
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Hello, thanks for the query to H.C.M.C.
Sexually Transmitted Disease ( S T D) i.e spread through sex contact as your's girl friend were a patient of gonorrhea however treated and you also got treatment.
Gonorrhea is a disease which easily spread and easily treated but by most efficient medicine.
Incubation ( contact to appear of symptom of disease ) period of gonorrhea is usually 5 to 20 days. Common symptoms are
1. Burning sensation when urination.
2. Burning in the throat if oral sex
3. Greenish yellow or whitish discharge from the penis.
4. Painful or swollen testicles .
Please get in blood examination for C B C , STD (VDRL), ESR.
Urine examination complete, for pus cells.
Once again pl consult a physician and take a full treatment and get well soon.
Regards Dr. HET
Answered: Sat, 20 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer

Cardiologist Dr. Anantharamakrishnan's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

Gonorrhoea is not likely - easy to cure / likely cured in your case.
Symptoms on sneezing - could mean lower spine or colon from intra abdominal pressure during sneeze...
See your internist / investigate if in need

Take care
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Sat, 20 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor