Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Sexually active, nausea, vomiting. Complete hysterectomy done. History of endometriosis chronic stage three. Treatment of symptoms?

I had Endometreosis chronic stage three or fourmost of my life no children complete hysterectomy , I suffered depression years after for 10 yrs, better now, i do however have anxiety issues now,I feel i still have endometreosis even though i had a complete removal of everything because of scar tissue and i still get terrible pains and cramps now that i have been active forthe past few mornings i have had dry heaves and nausea and thrown up i thought it was migraine i am curious why this is on going i also have a huge bruise on left calf?I am a mature woman and I try not to complain I do take meds, for a number of things but these are new things ?except the endo which is coming back??????any ideas especially since i read there were other women who had similar symptons I am shocked I just want to have a good day and feel good!
Asked On : Fri, 13 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms that you are having are related to anxiety rather than the disease itself. Now that everything has been cleared surgically. The nausea could be due to surgical adhesions.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Tue, 17 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor