Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Sexually active, exposed to pre-ejaculate sperm. High chances of pregnancy?

Hello! I am 19 years old and just became sexually active with my boyfriend. A last night he did ejaculate but he was not inside me. I did have it on my hand though and didn t wash right away. Anyways, we had sex again today and he did pre-cum inside me. Is there a chance of pregnancy? I read that unused sperm can come out during pre-cum if he ejaculated recently.
Asked On : Sun, 6 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
It all depends upon where you stand in your menstrual cycle at the moment.
If this has happened during middle of cycle where ovulation takes place,then chances of pregnancy are high.
If the unprotected sex was just before the periods or during the periods or just after the periods,then chances of pregnancy become nil,as that constitutes a safe period.
Answered: Sun, 6 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor