Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Sexually active. Started sharp pain after using vibrator, looks like cold sore. Is this an STD?

I am sexually active but have not been in many months, and have never had any issues before. Two nights ago I was using my vibrator and it wasn t really working so I gave up. Later that night I woke up with sharp pain down there. Woke up the next morning with shooting pain and looked and saw what looks like a cold sore . Is this an STD?
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  155
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi ,i think you have shooting pain so your sore is vibrator induced as it is not working properly.usually STD sore had no pains.watch for any foul smelling discharge form the sore if it is there consult your doctor.Thanks.
Answered: Tue, 26 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor