Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Sex with commercial sex worker, fever, headache. Taken paracetamol, loose stools, cold. Chances of contracting HIV?

Sir l m XXXXX.i had sex with a prostitute b4 1 month,and yesterday night i felt fever and headache but after having a paracetamol it s l have loose motion and cold . During that sex l used condom but i didn t remove the condom,and wore the inner.i would like to know that wil the hiv stick on that inner and wil i got that when i wear that?
Asked On : Mon, 4 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
if you wore condom you need not worry, Even if you wore underwear directly. Hiv virus wont survive longer in air.
Hiv can present in any form so cant be said whether your loose stools were due to hiv.
Please get a hiv test done.
Thank you
Answered: Wed, 6 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor