Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Sex with clothes, precum at the penile tip. Pregnancy chances?

Before you read this, I know this might seem stupid since we did not have actual intercourse, but I have an anxiety disorder and this is the first time I ve ever done something like this.. so I am afraid we might have done something to put me in the risk of pregnancy. I would like actual answers because I am having anxiety attacks thinking about all of this. My boyfriend and I were making out and things got heated, he had an erection and I was wearing short shorts and underwear, he was wearing just basketball shorts and no underwear, and he was pressing up against my genitals with his. We were fully clothed and he did not ejaculate, but there was pre-cum at the tip of his penis . I m worried that maybe some of my genitals were exposed (since my shorts were short) and there is a risk sperm was in his pre-cum and it seeped through his shorts and got in me and caused me to have the risk of being pregnant. We don t usually do this sort of thing and I m just worried we messed up. Any answers are much needed. thank you.
Asked On : Tue, 7 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  87
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

With above type of sexual activity, there is NO chance of pregnancy. You should wait for next coming period and avoid mental stress.

You would know that pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation and unprotected sex with ejaculation inside vagina.

Sperm CAN'T traverse through shorts or underwear. So, you wouldn't be worried. Good luck.
Answered: Wed, 26 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor