Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Severe stomach cramps on taking Rosavel F tablet. Remedy for cramps?

Hi, I am taking Rosavel F tablet for the last 5 days, but this is leading to severe stomach cramps . 4 years back also, I was treated for high cholesterol levels and same problem had come. This was resolved by a Homeopathic medicine at a later stage. currently, my levels are quite high and can t afford to stop medicine intake. Any solution for cramps ??
Asked On : Fri, 30 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
you can take homeopathic medicine Mag phos 6 x QID,China 200 BD,FOR 3 Days if you cannot get response than tell me and you can do USG Whole abdomen.what is your stool history?
I hope this answers your query.
Please accept my answer in case you do not have further queries.
Wishing you good health.
dr neeraj gupta
Answered: Fri, 30 Nov 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor