Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Severe pain in the arm, can not move fingers and toes. Pins and needle pain in the head. Parkinsons?

i have severe pain in my left arm which has come on in the last month on my right side iam in very bad pain i can not move my fingers very well and my toes do not move i have pins and needles in my head i have been supposeadly with parkinsons but two doctors have said it seems like ms i have had a dat scan and awaiting results but what do you think i feel like iam not getting anywhere sorry cant continue money short at time as unable to work but thankyou
Asked On : Tue, 29 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
No this not a symptoms of Parkinson's disease but this could be a muscular pain and will responds well to any NSAID drug try it I think Ibuprofen is the drug of choice try it and, no need to worry this will go away son have nice day.
Answered: Sun, 1 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor