Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Severe pain after getting hit on the testicles. Knees bent to the hips for saving from neurological shock. Is it the correct way?

sir i have obsessive compulsive disorder.. four years ago my testicles were hit by the heavy tennis ball. after that i fell on the ground for sometime feeling like vomiting.. but i was not unconcious. but was feeling the lot of pain. after that i had or have no problem.. but at that time when i got hit in testis.. after sometime one man came and bend my legs to the knee.. on the hipps side.. now he is claiming that he has saved my life and torturing me that this life is due to him.. i want to know from you that on that time i could die only because of neurogenic shock.. so he claims that due to his exercise of knees i did not get the neurolgenic shock.. please tell me that can this exercise prevent the neurogenic shock??
Asked On : Sun, 24 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Apr 2013
Hi and welcome to HCM. Thank you for your query.
Neurogenic shock? It can maybe prevent cardiogenic shock. it is maneuver which facilitate blood flow from your extremities to your heart and then more important organs are better perfused. It is hard to say did this save your life but it probably helped if you had hypotension when this happened. So you can be grateful to this man but i wouldnt say this saved your life. WIsh you good health.
Answered: Sun, 12 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor