Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Severe memory loss. Why do I have sever absent mindedness? What can help?

Well i am 32 and i am having severe memory loss since my school days and believe me i have passed my entire academics by copying which i used feel gr8 abt it those days but believe me i knew some day it will hit me very bad...i 4gt things very fast, like a routes,any article, subject related to my office work, moreoever i am so very absent minded and even now i am going to mba classes but ever i study very next moment i 4gt i really want to come out of it asap which i effecting my career and my personal life which lead to my divorce also...!! prakash/0000
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response
Dear I am sorry for the health problem you are experiencing.I would advice you to do a brain CT scan so I can advice you and your memory improve.Wish you all the best
Answered: Thu, 19 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor