Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Severe joint pain. Taken Diprofas injection. Persisting pain. Cure?

Hi I am Pakistan Till Last three year I am suffering high joints pain I took all treatment And touch with Noromologist but not effected So before two month I take the 1st doze of Diprofas inj Almost 25 days I feel much beeter but the Pains again. Started then I take 2nd doze with nourobion inj but same Way now I have very swear pains in my all joints I am very worried so plz tell me Waitng
Asked On : Tue, 7 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Pain in multiple joints is suggestive of polyarthritis. Taking vitamin or methylcobalamin supplements are not enough to take care of the inflammation. You need to have a detailed evaluation by a Rheumatologist to detect the exact cause.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor