Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Severe hot flashes and chills after gangrene. Is t normal ?

husband had to remove a testicle due to a abscess that turned into gangrene now he is having severe hot flashes and chills husband had to remove a testicle due to a abscess that turned into gangrene now he is having severe hot flashes and chills . is this normal ? if not what could be causing this . surgury was done on nov 24 th which has been 2 months ago ..this started right after surgury was done .
Asked On : Mon, 24 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Nephrologist 's  Response
THankd for the query

it is unlikely that he is haing hot flashes due to that, ther ehas to be another reason. PLease get the blood counts again (CBC) and meet a physicist.

Have a healthy living
Answered: Fri, 19 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor