Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Severe headaches. On sibellium induced sleep. Take vasograin or naxdom?

I am 21yrs old.My first migraine was two yrs back. Since then i had only two times of severe headache with vision problem. hTis was termed as migriane with aura. the neurologist I went to ,prescribed me sibellium 10mg and naxdom 500mg. I continued with it but sibellium induced sleep. i continued with naxdom wherein initially I had to take 3-4 tabs per day as I had normal headaches which I would rate 5-6 out of 10. After which i had relief for 6months. From past two days I am having constant headache which is unusual and naxdom din t help me like before. Now I am been given by a general physician vasogarin which intensified my headache for sometime but after 2 hours I had relief. But I am confused. should I take vasograin or naxdom . Please help
Asked On : Thu, 6 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  332
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Acupressure Specialist 's  Response
u may have acupressure and magnetotherapy treatment fm a specialist to reduce pain.
Answered: Thu, 6 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor