Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Severe fatigue and pain in the joints, few lab reports normal, waiting for other reports. Matter of concern?

I went to the ER last night because of severe fatigue and pain in my joints and bones. My physician said my labs were pretty much normal, but she can t make a diagnosis til she gets three other labs back she ordered. I am not sure exactly what they were, but I am curious, should I be concerned; Carbon Dioxide 19, Prothrombin Time 10.9, Intl normalized ratio 0.86, WBC 11.7, RBC 4.90, RDW 10.9, MPV 6.4, Platelet count 373, Net/precr total# 7.6, lymph total# 3.3, mono total# 0.6, eos Total# 0.2, Baso total# 0.0,
Asked On : Sun, 19 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
Thanks for posting
These symptoms of short duration could be sign of viral infection.Nothing much to worry about you will get over in few days.
Take care and follow your doctor advice.
Answered: Fri, 20 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor