Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Severe abdominal and back pain, red lines under abdomen. Taking tramadol. Cause of worry?

Hi I ve been suffering with really bad abdominal pain and back Pain for over two months now. I m waiting for an abdominal scan at the hospital. I m taking tramadol at the moment for the pain but I m still in alot of pain. I ve also had red lines going at the bottom of my abdomen the past week or so! Really worried its something serious.
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
infections or stones of one of the organ of abdomen can cause this it is diifiult o say without ultrasound
but can be gall bladder kidney appendix liver o anything all these give same signs and symptomps
ithot differentiation we can only think of analgesics you can try other s which help you
ake non oily nonfatty and nongreesy foods
lot of warm water
add antacids liquid ds
an sympatomatic rx before we reach diagnosis for perfect rx
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor